Verified Waec Time Table - WobeGist Online

Wobegist Online is an Media Platform which deliver daily trends, ranging from Bizarre & Weird report on Sport,Education,politics Entertainment and many more...

Thursday, 15 March 2018

Verified Waec Time Table



Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay)
Music 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 4th April, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
(2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.
(2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
(2nd Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further
/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*
Ceramics 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)*
Forestry 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 11th April, 2018
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
(2nd Set)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 17thApril, 2018
Ecpnomics2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 14:00



=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 30th April, 2018
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)*
Textiles 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
Typewriting
Typewriting 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 3rd May 2018 French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.(2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-==-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 4th May, 2018 Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 7th May, 2018 Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018 Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
(2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
Woodwork 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Wednesday, 9th May, 2018 English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs.
==== (2nd Set)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018 Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test) Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Friday, 11th May, 2018 Metalwork 2 (Essay)
Metalwork 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*
Basketry 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)
Electronics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 14th May, 2018 Woodwork 3 (Practical)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.(1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical)
Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1st June, 2018 Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project)


Our subscription is Still on call/WhatsApp 👉 08147508636 or 09070714740 for more details.


Click here to join our WhatsApp group.....

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Bottom Ad